Markus Schulz Classics Showcases 2014-2016

If you love classic trance music you will love these sets from Markus Schulz.  The Classic Showcase Sets are a yearly event where Markus looks back on some of the best classics in Trance music.  Kick back and enjoying some great tunes!

Classics Showcase 2014 Tracklist:
01. Faithless featuring Dido – Salva Mea (Epic Mix)
02. Bedrock featuring KYO – For What You Dream Of (Full on Renaissance Mix)
03. Saints & Sinners – Pushin’ Too Hard
04. Solarstone vs. Sirocco – Destination
05. BT vs. Sasha – Remmeber Magnetic North
06. Tilt – The World Doesn’t Know (Ozgur Can Remix)
07. Sassot – Where it All Begun
08. Probspot – Blueberry
09. Paul van Dyk – Words (For Love)
10. Lustral – Everytime (Mike Koglin Remix)
11. Accadia – Into the Dawn (James Holden Remix)
12. B.B.E. – Seven Days and One Week
13. Ambassador – The Fade (Fade Mix)
14. Lost Tribe – Gamemaster
15. Scott Bond vs. Solarstone – Naked Angel
16. The Thrillseekers – Synaesthesia (En-Motion Mix)
17. Planet Perfecto featuring Grace – Not Over Yet (Breeder’s It is Now Remix)
18. Rex Mundi – Desillusion
19. Moogwai – Viola
20. Steve Morley – Reincarnations (Dumonde Remix)
21. Airwave – When Things Go Wrong
22. Transa – Enervate
23. Space Brothers – Legacy (Show Me Love)
24. Jam & Spoon – Odyssey to Anyoona
25. Altitude – Tears in the Rain
26. Markus Schulz and Departure with Gabriel & Dresden – Without You Near (Coldharbour Mix)
27. Tilt – Children (Tilt’s Courtyard Mix)
28. Aurora – Hear You Calling (Original Mother Earth Mix)
29. Chicane featuring Maire Brennan – Saltwater (Tomski vs. Disco Citizens Remix)
30. The Quest – C Sharp
31. Arksun – Arisen

Classics Showcase 2015 Tracklist:
01. Bedrock – Heaven Scent
02. Mike Foyle presents Statica – Space Guitar
03. Elevation – Biscayne
04. Way Out West – Fear
05. Sasha – Xpander
06. Deadmau5 – Faxing Berlin
07. Trisco – Musak (Steve Lawler Remix)
08. Tekknova – Last Trip to Paradise
09. Paul van Dyk – For an Angel (PvD E-Werk Club Mix)
10. Mesh – Purple Haze
11. Salt Tank – Eugina (Michael Woods Remix)
12. Super8 & Tab – Helsinki Scorchin’
13. Tiesto – Suburban Train
14. Above & Beyond – No One on Earth (Gabriel & Dresden Remix / Markus Schulz Big Room Reconstruction)
15. Chicane – Lost You Somewhere
16. Sean Walsh presents Jagermaestro – Quarter Century
17. Telepopmusik – Breathe (Markus Schulz Remix)
18. Tillmann Uhrmacher – On the Run (Ocean to Shore Club Mix)
19. BT vs. Sasha – Remember Magnetic North
20. DJ Observer & Daniel Heatcliff featuring Madeleine Rison – Vision (Lentos Dub)
21. Luminary – Amsterdam (Super8 & Tab Remix)
22. BT – Flaming June (BT & Paul van Dyk Mix)
23. Hammer & Bennett – Language (Elevation Remix)
24. Holden & Thompson – Nothing (93 Returning Mix)
25. Airwave – When Things Go Wrong
26. Reverse – Absolute Reality (Arty Remix / Markus Schulz Big Room Reconstruction)
27. Push – Strange World (2000 Remake)
28. Jam & Spoon – Odyssey to Anyoona
29. Moby – Go (Woodtick Mix)
30. Lange & Gareth Emery vs. Signalrunners – Another Aria, Another Epica (Markus Schulz Mashup)
31. System F – Insolation (Ferry Corsten Remix)
32. Armin van Buuren – Communication (Vincent de Moor Remix)
33. Solarstone – Seven Cities (Solarstone’s Atlantis Mix)

Classics Showcase 2016 Tracklist:
01. Faithless – God is a DJ (Monster Mix)
02. Way Out West – Ajare
03. Perry O’Neil – Wave Force
04. Greg Murray – I Feel Loved
05. G.D. – Choral Reef
06. Hidden Logic – Time (Envio Remix)
07. Kosmas Epsilon – Innocent Thoughts
08. Guru Josh Project – Infinity (Jerome Isma-Ae Remix)
09. BT vs. Sasha – Remember Magnetic North
10. Sander Kleinenberg – Sacred
11. Mr. Pit – Love You More
12. Lucas & Beltram – Trust Me
13. Piece Process – Solar Myth (Markus Schulz Breaks Mix)
14. Velvet Girl – Walking in Sunshine
15. Niklas Harding presents Arcane – Blue Circles
16. Andy Moor vs. Orkidea – YearZero (Andy Moor’s First Light Mix)
17. Chicane – Red Skies
18. Kamaya Painters – Northern Spirit
19. James Holden – A Break in the Clouds (The Lamb Chops Whaddayamean it’s Supa Tigga Rigga Wigga Mix)
20. Above & Beyond presents OceanLab – I Am What I Am (Lange Remix)
21. B.B.E. – Flash (Club Mix)
22. BT & Paul van Dyk – Namistai
23. Mekka – Diamondback
24. Corderoy – Sweetest Dreams (Ferry Corsten Remix)
25. Paul van Dyk featuring Hemtock & Jennings – Nothing But You (Super8 & Tab Remix)
26. Jam & Spoon – Odyssey to Anyoona
27. Mother’s Pride – Floribunda (Big C Remix)
28. Vincent de Moor – Fly Away (Cosmic Gate Remix)
29. Markus Schulz – 65.4Hz
30. Binary Finary – 1998 (Matt Darey Remix)
31. Lemon & Einar K – Anticipation
32. Zirenz – Edge of Space (Whiteroom Remix)
33. Elevation – Biscayne

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *